SoluCX logo

PRIVACY POLICY

We, SOLUCX SOFTWARE FOR MANAGEMENT OF EXPERIENCES LTDA . (to "SoluCX", or "we"), we are committed to safeguarding your privacy and protecting your data. The purpose of this document is to clarify what information is collected from users of our sites - https://solucx.com.br - and respective services - ("You") and how that data is used.

To offer our services, to SoluCX, through your website and your applications and systems, the equipment where it is installed or being used and the devices synchronized with it, collects various data and information, aiming, about everything, provide an increasingly better experience for you. SoluCX recognizes that your privacy is very important, so we take all possible measures to protect it. In this sense, this Privacy Policy ("Politics") aims to inform you how your personal information and data will be collected, used, shared and stored through our websites and respective services. This document is an integral part of our Site Terms of Use, which contains an overview of our platform.

This Privacy Policy applies when you use our Services that involve data collection online and offline, including Personal Data that we collect through our various services and channels, including websites, apps, third-party social networks, Customer Service, points of sale and events. Our users can choose, in certain cases, the types of data we collect, we use and share, as described in this Privacy Policy.

Acceptance of our Policy will be made when you register on our platform to enjoy one of the services mentioned above. Such acceptance will occur upon the moment when you, affirmatively, agree to the use of your data for each of the purposes described here. This will indicate that you are aware of and in full agreement with how we will use your information and data. If you choose not to provide us with the Personal Data necessary to use our products, or for the provision of our services (we will indicate when applicable), whether or not you agree with this Policy, we will not be able to provide you with our products and / or services. If you do not agree with this Policy, please, do not continue your registration procedure and do not use our services. However, please, let us know your disagreement so that we can clarify or improve them.

This document was written in a simple and accessible way, with several examples of data collection and use, precisely so that you can read and understand how we use your data to offer you a safe and comfortable experience when using the services we offer you.

This Policy is divided as follows to facilitate its understanding:

  • What are the sources of personal data?
  • What types of data does SoluCX collect?
  • With whom SoluCX shares your data?
  • International data transfer
  • What are the rights of data subjects?
  • How long will the data be stored?
  • How Information Security works at SoluCX?
  • How to talk to the SoluCX DPO?
  • Policy Changes

1. What are the sources of personal data?

The amount and type of information collected by SoluCX varies depending on the use you make of our services. We will collect different data if you are visiting our website, using our softwares, using the client services of our software or SoluCX services. And to make those definitions and differences more accessible, we target on 04 share the collection of user data, so that you can understand what applies specifically to you.

This Policy applies to Personal Data that we collect from or about you through the following sources:

Sites SoluCX. Consumer-oriented sites operated by or for SoluCX including sites We operate under our own domains / URLs and mini sites We maintain on third party social networks, like Facebook (sites).

SoluCX sites / mobile apps. Consumer-oriented websites or mobile applications operated by or for SoluCX, as apps for smartphones.

Ad interactions. Interactions with our ads (for example, if you interact with one or more of our ads on a third party website, we can receive information about that interaction).

Data created by Us. During our interactions with You, we may create Personal Data about You (for example, but not limited to, records of your purchases on our websites, and records of your interactions with our content and emails).

Events. Events held and organized by SoluCX, as well as events in which SoluCX participates as a sponsor or exhibitor.

It is also worth mentioning that we store information about all contacts already made with our users, regardless of the type of user who made the contact. Such information includes content downloaded from our pages and interactions by email, like opening and clicks.

By clicking on the social media content sharing buttons available on our pages, the user will be publishing the content through their profile on the selected network. SoluCX does not have access to users' login and password on these networks, nor publish content on behalf of the user without the user performing this action.

It is worth mentioning that all the data we collect is used to provide our services. That is why, all data and information about you is treated as confidential, and we will only use them for the purposes described and authorized by you, mainly so that you can make full use of our services, always aiming to improve your user experience. In this sense, see in the section 2 what applies to you.

1.2. What are the Legal Bases for data collection?

We use as legal basis for data collection only forms authorized by law, how, but not limited to consent, the legitimate interest and the regular execution of the contracts signed. When the legal basis for collection is not consent, we will always observe the current legislation, as well as respect the individual rights and freedoms of data subjects.

2. What types of data does SoluCX collect?

2.1. Site visitors

If you only access our sites, we will collect your browsing data. No case, when you visit our site a "cookie" is inserted in your browser using the Google Analytics software, to identify how often you return to our address.

"Cookies" are identifiers that we transfer to your browser or device that allow us to recognize your browser or device and tell us how and when pages and resources on our Services are visited and how many people access them.

We also use cookies and browsing data, as URLs (Uniform Resource Locators) to collect information about the date and time of your visit and the solutions and information for which you searched and viewed. Like most technology companies, we automatically collect this personal data and store it in log files whenever you visit our website or access your account on our network. We can use session cookies (that expire after closing the browser) and persistent cookies (that remain on your computer until you delete them) to provide a more personal and interactive experience on our website. Persistent Cookies can be removed by following the instructions in your Internet browser's help file. You can choose to limit, refuse or disable Cookies through your browser settings. Yet, doing this, some areas of our website may not work properly, which may prevent you from benefiting from some of our resources.

Again, this Privacy Policy does not cover the use of Cookies by third parties, and we are not responsible for your privacy policies and practices. Please note that Cookies placed by third parties may eventually continue to monitor your online activities even after you have left our Services.

2.2. Leads da SoluCX

If you interact with our materials and content, we will collect, in addition to your browsing data mentioned in the Visitors section, your visit data to our pages, and other information you choose to share with us, through your interactions with our forms, Landing Pages e e-mails, for example.

To offer content and materials that interest you, it is often necessary to cross-check the data we collect from you, so that our marketing actions are directed to what you expect to receive from us. We guarantee that this crossing is not made in a discriminatory way, not injuring any individual rights or freedoms of you. Besides that, you can, anytime, request removal change change or remove such data processing permissions, through our address contato@solucx.com.br.

Considering all these points, some possibilities of using your data may occur. In this sense, we recommend that you read the examples below:

  • Your e-mail is used for the operation of sending the material or information you requested when filling out the form. Can also be used to send Newsletters, always related to themes of Customer Experience, human Resources, technology in general, customer success, and, communication about the launch of new free materials or new products from SoluCX and partners. However, the user can cancel the subscription at any time;
  • SolCX employees may eventually contact you via email or phone to do research or present products and services;
  • Send you messages about support or service, as alerts, notifications and updates;
  • Communicate with you about products, services, promotions, News, updates, events and other subjects you may be interested in; and
  • Conduct targeted advertising according to your tastes, interests and other information collected.

2.3. Users of SoluCX Sites and Services

If you use any of our services and / or products, we will collect the following categories and types of personal data: contact details (name, email and phone), location data (country, state and city), professional profile data (cargo, name and segment of the company where you work, number of employees of this company, academic background and years of experience), billing data (name, CPF, Address, credit card), data for marketing purposes (your marketing preferences and information about your CRM).

If you register through your account at Facebook/Google, we will collect publicly accessible personal data on your social network profile, as name and profile photo. Email delivery is optional, you can define this data at the time of your registration. And to integrate with the services offered, we may collect all data that is made available as publicly accessible by Facebook / Google to our system, plus information about your ads, what materials and content you interacted with, how many clicks they received, information about visitors to their websites that are available on that platform.

To register for access to services and / or products in the free trial mode (trial), are collected:

  • contact details (name, email and phone)
  • professional profile data (cargo, company, company segment, number of company employees.

To contract our services and / or products, are collected:

  • contact details (name, email and phone);
  • professional profile data (cargo, company, company segment, number of company employees);
  • location data (country, state and city);
  • billing and billing data (company name or name, fancy name, CNPJ or CPF, legal guardian and his CPF, headquarters address, credit card details, when made the option for this payment method, options regarding the Simples Nacional, complementary data for issuing Invoice and payment currency for international customers).

2.4. SoluCX event participants

If you participate in any event held by SoluCX, will be collected, through an outsourced ticket sales platform, the necessary data to confirm your registration (with the name, location data, company where you work and place of residence).

Your email details, collected at our events, will be shared with our Marketing team, in order to send you content and news regarding topics related to the event proposal. You can request to change these preferences, anytime, through our address contato@solucx.com.br.

3. With whom SoluCX shares your data?

As an online platform, SoluCX will be able to operate together with other companies in a wide range of activities, including to provide location features, advertisers, sponsors and business partners, online e offline, in addition to dissemination tools and performance analysis. Thus, we reserve the right to share your information, including location data, registration and interests, with the companies listed below, whenever possible, anonymously, aiming to preserve your privacy as much as possible.

We do not rent, we sell or transfer your personal data to anyone, except for the partner companies listed below. We may come to share your personal data, in the cases mentioned below:

Advertisers: You can eventually receive ads directly, SoluCX personalized content and links, according to your interests and behavior on our platform or other services with which you interact. For so much, data can be shared between SoluCX and the targeted advertising platform, mainly unique identifiers, IP addresses, cookies and other information collected from your browser, that can be used to measure the effectiveness of online advertising. You can always oppose this advertising by contacting us through our address contato@solucx.com.br.

Our partners: We employ other companies to perform work on our behalf and we need to share your personal data with them to provide products and services to you. For example, we use data hosting services to store our database, we also use means of payment services to be able to process the billing data for our products purchased by you. Our Partners are only authorized to use personal data for the specific purposes they were contracted for, therefore, they will not use your personal data for other purposes, in addition to the provision of services provided for in the contract.

Statistics: The data stored by SoluCX may be used for statistical purposes (analytics). These data are grouped, in order to provide a macro analysis of the scenario, and, therefore, do not seek to identify or make identifiable the holders of personal data, but only to better understand how their access is SoluCX platforms, in order to improve the provision of services and customize products more targeted to the interests of users.

Profiles of social networks or other submissions: Signing up on SoluCX platforms allows you to sign up by logging in to your account via Facebook or Gmail, thus, certain data from your Facebook and Gmail account may be shared with SoluCX. In this sense, when logging in, check the publicly accessible personal data that is authorized by these platforms so you can decide what you want to share with us. We do not control the policies and practices of any other third party website or service, therefore, if you register using your profile on a social network, be aware of that.

To safeguard and protect SoluCX's rights: We reserve the right to access, read, preserve and disclose any data that we believe is necessary to comply with a legal obligation or court order; enforce or apply our Software Terms of Use and other agreements; or protect rights, SoluCX property or safety, our employees, our users or others.

4. International Data Transfer

SoluCX collects and transfers personal data collected in Brazil to countries located in the European Union and the USA. This transfer occurs to SoluCX Partners who work in the processing of personal data, and these transfers involve only SoluCX Partner companies that have shown to be in compliance or in compliance with GDPR and with Brazilian sectoral data protection laws.

SoluCX has its headquarters in Brazil and the data we collect is governed by Brazilian law. When accessing or using the SoluCX Services or providing personal data to us, you consent to the processing and transfer of such data to Brazil and other countries, above mentioned.

5. What are the rights of data subjects?

You can always choose not to disclose your data to us, but keep in mind that some of this data may be necessary to register on our platforms or use some of our resources and products that we offer you. In spite of that, you will always have rights regarding the privacy and protection of your personal data, and we besides worrying about the security of this data, we are also concerned that you have access to and knowledge of all your personal data rights.

In this way, below we summarize all the rights you have under the General Data Protection Act (LGPD), the other Brazilian sectoral laws regarding data protection and the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), which are:

  • Right of access;
  • Right of rectification;
  • Right of exclusion;
  • Confirmation right about the existence of treatment;
  • Right to request blocking or deletion;
  • Right to information from public or private entities;
  • Right to restrict processing;
  • Right to automated decision review;
  • Right to object to treatment;
  • Right to explain the logic behind the collection of your data;
  • Right to information about the possibility of not giving consent and about the consequences of denial;
  • Right to withdraw your consent.

In this sense, Below is a brief explanation and examples of some of these rights:

  • Request for access to your personal data. This right allows you to request and receive a copy of your personal data that we have about you.
  • Request for rectification of your personal data at SoluCX. This right allows you to request the correction and / or rectification of your personal data at any time., if you find that some of them are incorrect. Yet, to make this correction effective, we will have to check the validity of the data you provide us.
  • Request to delete your personal data. This right allows you to ask us to delete your personal data from our platform. All data collected will be deleted from our servers when you request it or when it is no longer necessary or relevant to offer you our services., unless there is any other reason for its maintenance, as a possible legal obligation to retain data or the need to preserve it to protect SoluCX's rights. To change your personal information or delete it from our database, just send an email to contato@solucx.com.br.
  • Right of objection to data processing. When we are trusting a legitimate interest (or third party) and there is something about your specific situation that makes you want to oppose processing in that field, as you think it impacts your fundamental rights and freedoms. You also have the right to dispute where we are processing your personal data for direct marketing purposes.. ex.. In some cases, we can demonstrate that we have legitimate reasons to process your data, which override your rights, since in these cases they may be essential for the supply of the product and / or service.
  • Right to request The blocking or deleting. This right allows You to ask us to suspend the processing of your personal data in the following scenarios: (to 1) if you want us to establish the accuracy of the data; (b) when You need data to be kept even if we no longer need it, as necessary, to establish, exercise or defend legal claims; or (c) if You opposed the use of your data, but in this case we need to check if we have legitimate reasons to use them.
  • Restrict the processing of your personal data. This right allows you to ask us to suspend the processing of your personal data in the following scenarios: (to 1) if you want us to establish the accuracy of the data; (b) when you need to keep the data even if we don't need it anymore, as necessary, to establish, exercise or defend legal claims; or (c) you opposed the use of your data, but we need to check if we have legitimate reasons to use them.
  • Right to withdraw consent at any time. You have the right to withdraw your consent, However, it will not affect the legality of any processing performed before you withdraw your consent. If you withdraw your consent, we may not be able to provide certain products. And if this is the case, we will notify you the moment this occurs.
  • Right to review automated decisions. You also have the right to request a review of decisions made solely on the basis of automated processing of your personal data that affects your interests..

We may need to request specific information from you to help us confirm your identity and ensure your right to access your personal data (or to exercise your other rights). This is a security measure to ensure that personal data is not disclosed to anyone who has no right to receive it.. We can also contact you for more information regarding your request, in order to speed up our response. Your legitimate requests will be answered within 5 (five) working days. If your request is particularly complex or if you have made several requests we will notify you and keep you updated on the progress of your request, if it requires more time than that provided for in this item.

If you have any questions about these issues and how you can exercise these rights, feel free to contact us at our address contato@solucx.com.br.

6. How long will SoluCX store data?

We will keep your personal data only for as long as is necessary to fulfill the purposes for which we collect it, including for the purpose of complying with any legal obligations, contractual, or request from competent authorities.

To determine the appropriate retention period for personal data, we consider the amount, the nature and sensitivity of personal data, the potential risk of damage from unauthorized use or disclosure of your personal data, the purpose of processing your personal data and whether we can achieve such purposes through other means, and applicable legal requirements.


If you use our products and services, your account information will be kept as long as you keep that account active. If you request cancellation, your information will be deleted within 60 days of account cancellation. If you are a SoluCX lead, information regarding your interactions with us, will be stored for the period of 5 (five) years. As, if you request the deletion of your data and / or your account, in this case, SoluCX will keep the data for even 72 (seventy-two hours) after your deletion request.

7. How Information Security works at SoluCX

Your account is password protected for your privacy and security. If you access your account through a third party website or service, may have additional or different login protections through that website or service. You must prevent and prevent unauthorized access by third parties to your account and personal data by properly selecting and protecting your password and / or other connection mechanism and limiting access to your computer or device and browser, doing logout after completing access to your account.

In order to guarantee your privacy and the protection of your personal data, SoluCX adopts the best information security practices and secure development on the market, that is, we design products and services that promote the protection of your data and in which you can manage your information directly. And allied to this concept, we adopt password encryption practices and other critical information, TLS for data transfer between applications, hiring cloud services with certifications and security seals, as ISO 27001, SOC 1 and SOC 2/SSAE 16/ISAE 3402 e PCI DSS, systems monitoring 24/7, Edge firewall with IDS features (Intrusion Detection System), Anti-malware, Anti-phishing, content control and VPN.

We strive to protect the privacy of your account and other personal data that we keep in your records., but unfortunately we cannot guarantee total security. Unauthorized account entry or use, hardware or software failure and other factors can compromise the security of your personal data at any time, therefore, help us maintain a safe environment for everyone. In addition to adopting good security practices in relation to your account and data, if you identify or become aware of something that compromises the security of your data, You can consult our FAQ here, or enter contact us through the available service channels.

8. How to talk to the SoluCX DPO

SoluCX is the Controller and Processor of the personal data submitted to us by you in accordance with this Privacy Policy. In this sense and seeking to comply with the laws with the highest data protection standards in Brazil and in the world, we decided to appoint a Data Protection Officer (DPO), who will be the SoluCX representative responsible for overseeing all issues related to this Privacy Policy and the data protection topic.

If you believe that your personal information was used in a manner inconsistent with the Privacy Policy or your choices, or if you have other questions, comments or suggestions related to this Privacy Policy, you can contact our DPO at the following contact addresses:

Address: R. Dr. Orlando Feirabend Filho, 230, Tower B, Room 1006 – Res Park. Aquarius, São José dos Campos – SP, 12246-190

E-mail: contato@solucx.com.br

9. Changes to the Privacy Policy

As we are always looking to improve our services, this Privacy Policy may undergo updates. Thus, we recommend visiting this page periodically so that you know about the changes. If changes are made relevant information that give you new consent, we will post this update and request a new consent for you.